Our Privacy Code | BMO

在线免费观看

title_temp
Select Region / Language
Support
Navigation skipped

BMO Privacy Code - Canada

Our Commitment to You

BMO Financial Group appreciates the opportunity to help you meet your financial needs. From the day Bank of Montreal was founded in 1817, earning and keeping your trust has been at the very core of our business. We are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy and confidentiality of the Personal Information you have entrusted to us. It is important for you to understand what Personal Information we will collect, how we will use it, and who may see it.

Scope

This Privacy Code applies to the operations of BMO Financial Group in Canada, regardless of how you choose to do business with us – in our branch or office, at an automated banking machine, online, or by telephone.
This Privacy Code outlines our commitment to you and incorporates the following 10 key privacy principles:

  • We have strict policies and procedures governing how we deal with your Personal Information. Each and every one of our employees is responsible for respecting and protecting the Personal Information to which the employee has access.
    Our Chief Privacy Officer oversees privacy governance including policy, dispute resolution, education, communications activities and reporting to our Board of Directors on privacy matters. Please see
    When we collect your Personal Information, we may use or disclose it to:
    • verify your identity;
    • ensure we have correct or up to date information about you;
    • provide and manage products and services you have requested or accepted;
    • understand your financial services requirements;
    • protect against fraud, and manage credit risk and other business risks;
    • determine suitability of products and services for you;
    • better manage your relationship with us;
    • determine your eligibility for certain of our products and services, or products or services of others;
    • comply with legal or regulatory requirements, or as otherwise permitted by law;
    • communicate with you regarding products and services that may be of interest;
    • understand our customers and to develop and tailor our products and services, and
    • respond to any questions you may have.
    If a new purpose for using your Personal Information develops, we will identify that purpose.
  • We are committed to maintaining the accuracy of your Personal Information and ensuring that it is complete and up-to-date. If you discover inaccuracies in our records, or your Personal Information changes, please notify the branch or office where you do business immediately so that we can make the necessary changes. Failure to notify us of changes to your Personal Information may negatively impact the way we communicate or provide sevices to you. Where appropriate, we will advise others of any material amendments to your Personal Information that we may have released to them. If we do not agree to make the amendments that you request, you may challenge our decision as described in
    We use physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect against unauthorized use, access, modification, destruction, disclosure, loss or theft of your Personal Information in our custody or control.
    We have agreements and controls in place with credit bureaus, credit insurers, other lenders and third party service providers requiring that any information we provide to them must be safeguarded and used only for the purpose of providing the service we have requested the company to perform.
    To learn more about our security controls, visit frontierd.com/security
  • From time to time, we may make changes to this Privacy Code.
    This Privacy Code at (frontierd.com/privacy) is always the most recent version.
    Please see
    Requests to review or verify your Personal Information, or to find out to whom we have disclosed it, must be made to us in writing. The branch or office where you do business can assist you with the request. We will need specific information from you to enable us to search for, and provide you with, the Personal Information we hold about you. We may charge you a token fee depending on the nature of your request and we will advise you of any fee prior to proceeding with your request. If we are unable to provide some of the Personal Information we hold about you, we will tell you why. To request to review or verify your Personal Information, see
    For information about our online and mobile Personal Information practices, please see our Online and Mobile Privacy Policy at frontierd.com/privacy.
    Scope of BMO Online and Mobile Privacy Policy
    This Online and Mobile Privacy Policy supplements the BMO Privacy Code and specifically addresses the way in which we will collect, use, disclose and manage Personal Information in connection with our Canadian websites, mobile offerings and other electronic services. It should be read in conjunction with the
    We may collect personal information when you use our websites, mobile offerings and other electronic services. For example, we may collect:
    • Account/Contact Information, such as your name, email address, user ID, password and service preferences.
    • Financial Information, such as that required in an online application for products or services.
    • Location Information, such as the information about your device’s approximate physical location for purposes such as validating your identity, the prevention, suppression or detection of crime, and to enhance the functionality of a particular service, for example locating a nearby BMO branch. The ability to access location information is controlled by your device. Please refer to the documentation for your device regarding how to allow or block the collection of location information. If you choose not to provide location information, some services may not operate effectively.
    • Transactional Information about your use of our products and services.
    • Device Information such as information about your operating system, browser, software applications, IP address, geolocation, security status and other device information in order to improve your experience, to protect against fraud and manage risk.
    • Website Use Information, such as browsing behavior on BMO sites and links, location you click, form data and downloads as well as other data gathered from the use of web tools (for example, Cookies are a string of data sent between a server and a web browser to, for example, help facilitate the use of a website and to help understand how a website is being used.

      Different types of Cookies are used for different types of activities. Examples of Cookies we may use are:

      Session Cookies enable the website you are visiting to keep track of your movement from page to page so you do not get asked for the same information you've already given to the site. Session Cookies allow you to proceed through many pages of a site quickly and easily without having to authenticate or reprocess each new area you visit. They are not written to hard drive so they are deleted once you log out or close your browser. These cookies do not gather information about you that could be used for marketing or remembering where you have been on the internet.

      在线免费观看Persistent Cookies help websites remember your information and settings when you visit them in the future, and help us provide you with a more personalized experience when you are using BMO websites by analyzing which products and services you have used. When you log into BMO Online Banking, we associate you with a unique internal identifier. The unique identifier allows us to know who you are, however, the Cookie will never contain information, such as your name or address, that would identify you to a third party. This unique identifier enables us to monitor your browsing habits on BMO websites so that we can better understand your needs and communicate with you regarding products and services that may be of interest to you. Persistent Cookies are stored on your computer.

      Flash Cookies are used to improve your website experience by identifying online behaviors and customizing the ads you view to reflect your browsing experience.

      在线免费观看Cookies are a commonly used technology and many web browsers default to automatically accept Cookies. If you decide that you do not wish to receive Cookies, refer to your browser’s online help for further instruction and information on setting Cookie preferences. If you do not accept cookies, you may continue to browse our websites; however, you should be aware that certain features of our websites may not function properly without Cookies. You should note that if you would like to use a service such as BMO Online Banking, you will be required to accept the Cookies to maintain session integrity and enhanced security. Additional resources that may assist you in managing cookies used for advertising include the Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA): .

    • Tagging is when we place customized code on our websites in order to monitor user activity on our websites. This Tagging software captures user activity and passes it on to a third party for analysis so that we might better understand and enhance the user experience and provide additional security controls.
    • Web Beacons are small and transparent images embedded in web pages that, when combined with Cookies, help provide a website operator with information about the use and effectiveness of a website.
    • Ad Management Solutions are tools that enable us to present appropriate ads to users based on previous interests as indicated by websites they have visited. These tools track if you have clicked on a BMO ad and identify your activity when you clicked on that ad using Cookies and Web Beacons. These tools do not identify you personally, but are associated with the device, such as the computer being used.
    • Online Authentication Process captures and stores device information as well as information you provide in order to confirm your identity each time you visit our secure websites. When you purchase a new product online, register for a secure online service or activate an existing product, the application you complete may include an online authentication process. The information that you provide in your application may be compared against the information contained in your consumer credit report to validate your identity.
    Your Choices
    Email Communications: If you prefer not to receive email communications from us (this does not include account related alerts, notifications that are legally required or replies to specific requests) you can unsubscribe by clicking the “Unsubscribe” button provided in the promotional emails you receive from us or contact us at:
    CASL INQUIRIES
    Enterprise Center of Excellence
    55th Bloor Street West
    Toronto, ON
    M4W 3N5
    Please allow up to 10 business days for us to process your request. To manage your email preferences, please visit our .
    Voluntary Participation: From time to time, you may choose to enter your information in order to participate in Online Surveys, Contests, Sweepstakes or other activities that we sponsor. We use this information for a variety of reasons, such as measuring the performance of the website, or identifying products and services that might interest you. All information is used in accordance with the purposes outlined in the BMO Privacy Code. Do not enter these voluntary activities if you do not want your information used for the purposes disclosed.
    Safeguards
    We use security controls to protect against unauthorized use, access, modification, destruction, disclosure, loss or theft of your personal information in our custody or control.
    When you access any of our online products and services, we use multiple layers of protection, such as passwords and pass keys, firewalls and encryption. We may utilize the services of a third party supplier to help administer our public facing websites. When we do, we initiate an extensive supplier assessment process to ensure that the third party’s standards and safeguards closely match our own.
    To learn more about our security controls, visit frontierd.com/security.
    Third Party Links
    Our websites may contain links to other sites that we do not own or operate. Also, links to our websites may be featured on third party websites on which we advertise. We will not provide any of your Personal Information to these third parties without your consent. We provide links to third party websites as a convenience to the user. These links are not intended as an endorsement of, or referral to, the linked websites. The linked websites have separate and independent privacy statements, notices and terms of use, which we recommend you read carefully. We do not have any control over such websites, and therefore we have no responsibility or liability for the manner in which the organizations that operate such linked websites may collect, use or disclose, secure and otherwise treat your personal information.
    BMO Financial Group
    Office of the Chief Privacy Officer
    1 First Canadian Place
    P.O. Box 150,
    Toronto, ON M5X 1H3
  • If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices, the privacy of your Personal Information or you want to change your privacy preferences, please let us know.
    To manage your email preferences, please visit our Subscription Centre.
    Talk to your Branch or Office
    The branch or office where you do business can answer any questions you may have about our Privacy Code. If your concerns are not resolved, please involve the Manager/Supervisor. Alternatively, contact:
    BMO Bank of Montreal Customer Contact Centre
    Personal Call: 1-877-225-5266
    Business Services Call: 1-877-262-5907
    Visit:
    BMO Insurance®
    Call: 1-866-881-9054
    For BMO Life Assurance products
    Visit:
    BMO Private Banking
    Contact your Regional Director. Please note that BMO Private Banking has Regional Directors for each of: Platinum Banking, Investments, and Wealth Services.
    Call: 1-800-844-6442
    Visit:
    If after contacting us you do not feel that we have adequately addressed your concerns, you may contact:
    The Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada
    Call: 1-800-282-1376
    Visit:
    • ® Registered trademarks of Bank of Montreal.
    • ®* Mastercard is a registered trade-mark of Mastercard International Incorporated.
    • ®† Nesbitt Burns is a registered trade-mark of BMO Nesbitt Burns Corporation Limited, used under licence.
    • ™ Trade-mark of Bank of Montreal, used under licence.

    777米奇影院 超碰 久久热在线视频精品 久久热最新地址 久久热 久久视频 久久小说下载网 久久热在线视频精品店 99艺术网 东京热 人体艺术 人体艺术写真 免费无码在线播放av_色天使色姐妹在线视频_色姐妹久久综合在线av 亚洲人成视频在线播放免费人成视频_欧美成人网站 免费观看 一本道在线高清无视码v视频日本,-一本道在线高清无视码v视频日本,-一本道免费v码在线,-日本一道本香蕉视频, 可乐操_好屌操_天天操_操你啦视频_大爷操影院 色色网站_婷婷五月俺去也人妻_成人色色网_色姐妹av高清 伊人影院蕉久大香蕉影院在线,伊人影院蕉久院在线大香蕉,伊人影院蕉久影院在线无码大香蕉 老司机精品视频 老司机在线国产 99久久免费在线精品 2017高清国产偷拍在线

        • <form id='1jn3h'></form>
            <bdo id='1jn3h'><sup id='1jn3h'><div id='1jn3h'><bdo id='1jn3h'></bdo></div></sup></bdo>